Download the result sheet via the Star symbol

ROUNDS...

R1 - Oulton Park - Mar 28/29th

R2 - Oulton Park - Apr 20th

R3 - Mallory Park - May 6th

R4 - Oulton Park - May 18th

R5 - Oulton Park - May 27th

R6 - Oulton Park - Jun 22nd

R7 - Cadwell Park - Jul 6th

R8 - Mallory Park - Jul 28th

R9 - Donington Park - Aug 24/25th

R10 - Oulton Park - Aug 31st

R11 - Knockhill - Sep 28/29th

R12 - Oulton Park - Oct 12th

CLASS A - Special saloons and sports cars over 2500cc

CLASS FINISHERS :

1st - PETE EDWARDS
( Skoda ) 49 points
2nd - CHRIS CRAWFORD
( Esprit ) photo left
3rd - TONY SUGDEN
( Skoda )

plus
DAVE ELLIS
( Aston Martin V8 )
PETER THOMALLA
( Beetle V8 )
BRIAN SCHOLEY
( Kitten V8 )
BOB CLAXTON ( Skoda )
ALAN CROSBY ( Escort )

Crawford

CLASS B - Special saloons and sports cars 1501cc - 2500cc

CLASS FINISHERS :

1st - CHRIS WILSON
( Skoda ) 46 points
2nd - ROGER MATTHEWS
( Elan + Esprit ) photo left
3rd - TONY BIRCH ( Elan )

plus
CLIFF BUTLER ( Peugeot )
TONY JERAMS ( Anglia )
RICHARD WARD ( Elan )

Matthews

CLASS C - Special saloons and sports cars up to 1500cc

CLASS FINISHERS :

1st - RON HARPER
( Spitfire ) 47 points
photo left
2nd - JOHN HELME
( Stiletto )

plus
NEIL CLAXTON ( Mini )
BRIAN BRADY ( Europa )
RUPERT RUSSELL ( Davrian )

Harper 2

CLASS D - Modified saloons and sports cars over 1500cc

CLASS FINISHERS :

1st - ANDY CUMMING
( Elan ) 60 points
2nd - CHRIS MARIES
( Holden )
3rd - RIC WOOD
( Capri )

plus
ANDY JACKSON ( Kadett )
JOHN ROBERTS ( Escort )
RICHARD ATKINSON
( Davrian )

CLASS E - Modified saloons and sports cars up to 1500cc

CLASS FINISHERS :

1st - GARRY WILSON
( Lenham ) 77 points
OVERALL CHAMPION
2nd - CHRIS GRIFFITHS
( Davrian )
3rd - PHIL WADSLEY
( Mini Jem )

plus
COLIN FLYNN ( Mini )
NEIL JACKSON ( Mini )
PAUL RICHARDS
( Mini )

1991 SEASON OVERVIEW

ROUND DATE VENUE CLASS A WINNER CLASS B WINNER CLASS C WINNER
1 MAR 29 OULTON PARK Pete Edwards Chris Wilson ( 2nd ) Ron Harper ( 5th )
2 APR 20 OULTON PARK Chris Crawford Chris Wilson ( 2nd ) seperate race
3 MAY 6 MALLORY PARK Pete Edwards Chris Wilson ( 3rd ) seperate race
4 MAY 18 OULTON PARK Chris Crawford Peter Gorrie ( 8th ) seperate race
5 MAY 27 OULTON PARK
6 JUN 22 OULTON PARK Dave Ellis Roger Matthews ( 2nd Ron Harper ( 7th )
7 JUL 6 CADWELL PARK Tony Sugden ( 3rd ) Chris Wilson ( 1st ) Tony Jerams ( 16th )
8 JUL 28 MALLORY PARK Dave Ellis Chris Wilson ( 2nd ) seperate race
9 AUG 25 DONINGTON PARK Pete Edwards Steve Watkins ( 3rd ) Brian Brady ( 7th )
10 AUG 31 OULTON PARK Tony Sugden Richard Ward ( 3rd ) seperate race
11 SEP 29 KNOCKHILL Chris Crawford Peter Gorrie ( 8th ) Ron Harper ( 6th )
12 OCT 12 OULTON PARK R1 Dave Ellis Chris Wilson ( 3rd ) Neil Claxton ( 26th )
12 OCT 12 OULTON PARK R2 Chris Crawford Chris Wilson ( 2nd ) Neil Claxton ( 22nd )

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player