POS DRIVER CCl CAR TIME / LAPS / CAUSE
1 CHRIS SOUTHCOTT B MG MIDGET - Vauxhall 2.3 15 mins 10.846 ( 10 laps )
2 IAN HALL B DARRIAN T98 - Wildcat 5.9 15 mins 23.240
3 THOMAS CAREY C HONDA CRX 2.0 15 mins 31.028
4 IAN STAPLETON B ALFA ROMEO GTV6 4.2 15 mins 33.405
5 WAYNE CRABTREE A FORD ESCORT RSR 2.0 turbo 15 mins 50.407
6 RICKY PARKER-MORRIS A PEUGEOT 309 - Cosworth 2.0 t 16 mins 05.612
7 DAVID BREWIS C DARRIAN T90 - Vauxhall 2.0 16 mins 13.963
8 NEIL CLAXTON D SUZUKI SC100 1.3 16 mins 28.279
9 LEE BARNARD T MGB GT V8 - Rover 3.9 16 mins 43.073
10 TIM CAIRNS D MG MIDGET 1460cc 16 mins 43.431
11 IAN STAINES C MG MIDGET 1.8 9 laps
12 DAVID BEATTY A HONDA PRELUDE - Cosworth 2.0 t 9 laps
13 RON HARPER B TRIUMPH SPITFIRE 2.0 9 laps
14 PAUL EATON T HOLDEN COMMODORE 5.0 9 laps
15 JEREMY BURGOYNE D FORD ESCORT Mk.1 2.0 9 laps
16 ANTHONY HAYES D MINI 1430cc 8 laps
17 BOB CLAXTON B J.Leek SKODA 110R - Vauxhall/Lotus 2.5 8 laps
DNF PAUL SIBLEY C Racing Fabs LOTUS ELAN 2.0 6 laps - cam belt
DNF NEIL DUKE D FORD ANGLIA - BDF 2.0 5 laps
DNF CRAIG PERCY A MORRIS MINOR V8 - Chevy 6.2 4 laps
DNS ANDY SOUTHCOTT C MG MIDGET - Vauxhall 2.0 0 laps - blown fuse

CROFT Race 2 - July 22nd 2017

19 starters - 16 classified finishers -
Pole : IAN HALL ( having finished 2nd in race 1 )
Fastest race lap : IAN HALL 1min 29.801 secs ( 85.18 mph ) - laps : 10
Non-starters : Paul Sibley and Bob Claxton

POS DRIVER CCl CAR TIME / LAPS / CAUSE
1 IAN HALL B DARRIAN T98 - Wildcat 5.9 15 mins 24.603 ( 10 laps )
2 WAYNE CRABTREE A FORD ESCORT RSR 2.0 turbo 15 mins 33.340
3 THOMAS CAREY C HONDA CRX 2.0 15 mins 33.829
4 DANNY MORRIS A PEUGEOT 309 - Cosworth 2.0 t 15 mins 34.372
5 IAN STAPLETON B ALFA ROMEO GTV6 4.2 15 mins 43.281
6 CHRIS SOUTHCOTT B MG MIDGET - Vauxhall 2.3 16 mins 00.149
7 DAVID BREWIS C DARRIAN T90 - Vauxhall 2.0 16 mins 01.344
8 DAVID BEATTY A HONDA PRELUDE - Cosworth 2.0 t 16 mins 10.066
9 CRAIG PERCY A MORRIS MINOR V8 - Chevy 6.2 16 mins 32.620
10 TIM CAIRNS D MG MIDGET 1460cc 16 mins 33.146
11 ANDY SOUTHCOTT C MG MIDGET - Vauxhall 2.0 16 mins 41.232
12 RON HARPER C TRIUMPH SPITFIRE 2.0 16 mins 50.724
13 LEE BARNARD T MGB GT V8 - Rover 3.9 16 mins 58.608
14 NEIL DUKE D FORD ANGLIA - BDF 2.0 17 mins 00.871
15 JEREMY BURGOYNE D FORD ESCORT Mk.1 2.0 9 laps
16 ANTHONY HAYES D MINI 1430cc 8 laps
DNF IAN STAINES C MG MIDGET 1.8 8 laps
DNF NEIL CLAXTON D SUZUKI SC100 1.3 6 laps - frontal damage
DNF PAUL EATON T HOLDEN COMMODORE 5.0 5 laps

CROFT Race 3 - July 23rd 2017

18 starters - 17 classified finishers -
Pole : WAYNE CRABTREE ( having finished 2nd in race 2 )
Fastest race lap : ANDY SOUTHCOTT 1min 27.893 secs ( 87.03 mph ) - laps : 10
Non-starters : Ian HALL

POS DRIVER CCl CAR TIME / LAPS / CAUSE
1 ANDY SOUTHCOTT C MG MIDGET - Vauxhall 2.0 15 mins 22.216 ( 10 laps )
2 IAN STAPLETON B ALFA ROMEO GTV6 4.2 15 mins 27.677
3 THOMAS CAREY C HONDA CRX 2.0 15 mins 28.869
4 CHRIS SOUTHCOTT B MG MIDGET - Vauxhall 2.3 15 mins 33.355
5 RICKY-PARKER MORRIS A PEUGEOT 309 - Cosworth 2.0 t 15 mins 45.246
6 DAVID BEATTY A HONDA PRELUDE - Cosworth 2.0 t 15 mins 52.127
7 DAVID BREWIS C DARRIAN T90 - Vauxhall 2.0 15 mins 52.515
8 LEE BARNARD T MGB GT V8 - Rover 3.9 16 mins 09.990
9 CRAIG PERCY A MORRIS MINOR V8 - Chevy 6.2 16 mins 15.509
10 JACK HARPER C TRIUMPH SPITFIRE 2.0 16 mins 16.012
11 TIM CAIRNS D MG MIDGET 1460cc 16 mins 18.806
12 NEIL DUKE D FORD ANGLIA - BDF 2.0 16 mins 44.555
13 NEIL CLAXTON D SUZUKI SC100 1.3 17 mins 15.059
14 PAUL EATON T HOLDEN COMMODORE 5.0 17 mins 25.068
15 JEREMY BURGOYNE D FORD ESCORT Mk.1 2.0 9 laps
16 IAN STAINES C MG MIDGET 1.8 9 laps
17 ANTHONY HAYES D MINI 1430cc 8 laps
DNF WAYNE CRABTREE A FORD ESCORT RSR 2.0 turbo 6 laps - misfire

the cars...

20246355_10214201538295720_7684016337692377667_n

Class A : Wayne Crabtree - Ford Escort turbo

20294249_10214201558896235_4210438700186825134_n

Class A : R + D Morris - Peugeot 309 turbo

20294504_10214201538855734_8404195505195514555_n

Class A : David Beatty - Honda Prelude turbo

20264955_10214201539015738_8836362162768568613_n

Class A : Craig Percy - Morris Minor V8

20294140_10214201559056239_4389648669109755511_n

Class B : Ian Stapleton - Alfa Romeo GTV 3.8

20246295_10214201540255769_800378940897000147_n

Class B : Ian Hall - Darrian T98 5.0

DSCF5168

Class B : Bob Claxton - Skoda 110R - Vaux 2.4

20246217_10214201538895735_3882710953857425748_n

Class B : Chris Southcott - MG Midget -Vaux 2.4

20374756_10214201537815708_431830501737669676_n

Class C : Thomas Carey - Honda CRX 2.0

20265047_10214201560296270_7042645906862807773_n

Class C : Andy Southcott - MG Midget -Vaux 2.0

DSC04910

Class C : David Brewis - Darrian T90 2.0

DSCF5110

Class C : Paul Sibley - Lotus Elan 2.0

20246128_10214201539615753_797592749564932696_n

Class C : Ian Staines - MG Midget 1.8

DSC04903

Class C : Ron + Jack Harper -Triumph Spitfire 2.0

20265048_10214201560256269_6545226584370525753_n

Class D : Neil Claxton - Suzuki SC100 - 1.3

DSC04907

Class D : Tim Cairns - MG Midget 1460

20292779_10214201540815783_8774549145334086993_n

Class D : Jeremy Burgoyne - Ford Escort 2.0

20265021_10214201539695755_3038825862443781274_n

Class D : Neil Duke - Ford Anglia - 2.0

20292843_10214201540295770_4702167027068152338_n

Class T : Lee Barnard - MGB GT V8 3.9

20429633_10214201539655754_8183752684026127866_n

Class D : Anthony Hayes - Mini 1430

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player